Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at Memorial Dr NE

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. February 10, 2019. RL. Checked with TMC Tech. ! Signal N. D. ! - 2 months ago #19-00106875
Report
Submitted Feb 10, 2019

Now bike light not activated for either north or south travel for bikes, and northbound ped signal has been acting up. This is an intersection with pedestrian / bike priority when crossing Memorial but is intermittently mixing modes, which most vulnerable users are not used to since the modifications and may not be looking for

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: There are "beg buttons" at this location but generally the cameras determine a bike rider or pedestrian is present to trigger advance ped/bike crossing and keeps left turning vehicles at a red light

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Mon Feb 04, 2019

Time you noticed problem: 12:08pm



address: 1 EDMONTON TR NE

coordinates x,y: -3536.185279487888, 5657161.694012341

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05070199172476, -114.0504347027858

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 12, 2019 09:04am Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. February 10, 2019. RL. Checked with TMC Tech. ! Signal N. D. !
Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:28am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:10am Opened
Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone