Snow on Road at 11220 6 ST SW

OPENED 6 days ago #19-00106876

Really icy hill. Cars getting stuck.

Issue: Sand - Salt Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Roadway/hill all down 6th Street on the North and South side



address: 11220 6 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5594.673544349511, 5646204.41672436

coordinates lat,lng: 50.952182, -114.079625

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:10am Opened
Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:09am Submitted via Android Android