Debris - Backlane at 519 Copperpond Bv SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #19-00107830
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2019

somebody threw their junk in our backlane close to public fence in front of our garagepls pick up asap ty[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:Yes | Do you know who is responsible?:No | Type of Debris:Household Items | Specific details of the issue:somebody we didnt see threw his junk in our backlane close to public fence in front of our garage! i did not get the plate numbr but after a truck left this garbage showed up last night! pls pick it up asap ty | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:519 copperpond blvd se back lane | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5c619a60e896fa5fa4bc220a/report.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: somebody we didnt see threw his junk in our backlane close to public fence in front of our garage! i did not get the plate numbr but after a truck left this garbage showed up last night! pls pick it up asap ty

Specific Location Details: 519 copperpond blvd se back lane



address: 519 COPPERPOND BV SE

coordinates x,y: 5401.300823396727, 5643199.131905873

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92516666666667, -113.9231716666667

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 12, 2019 02:44pm Closed
Mon Feb 11, 2019 08:57am Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 08:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone