On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3207 12 Av SW
Thanks for adding the temporary barriers to stop vehicles from driving over the meridian to access 12th ave from Bow Trail. Now vehicles are crossing further down as in the picture. There are also tracks before the barriers and also last week vehicles were crossing right beside the barriers. On my last request you noted concrete repair in summer 2019. Hopefully this includes a high enough curb to stop cars along the entire length of 12th ave. Maybe GM barriers?
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: Meridian between bow trail and 12 avenue
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 3207 12 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -9344.980081218939, 5656124.928729967
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04131666666667, -114.1332555
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Feb 12, 2019 05:53am | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. No plans for concrete barriers at this location at this time, this is an enforcement issue. |
Tue Feb 12, 2019 05:52am | SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Mon Feb 11, 2019 09:14pm | Opened |
Mon Feb 11, 2019 09:11pm | Submitted via iPhone |