Snow On City Road at 15 Faldale Cl NE
Feb 20 2019 311 311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Bylaw Services. They been notified of this concern. >>>>> 4 foot tall snow mound in street
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: This mound of snow is located in the NW corner of the intersection causing a huge traffic safety concerns
address: 15 FALDALE CL NE
coordinates x,y: 4432.884156195705, 5663212.326393941
coordinates lat,lng: 51.105089, -113.936702
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 20, 2019 10:02am | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 10:00am | Reopened with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:56am | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Mon Feb 18, 2019 07:47am | SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Sun Feb 17, 2019 05:10pm | Opened |
Sun Feb 17, 2019 05:07pm | Submitted via Android |