Snow On City Road at 111 Panorama Hills Ln NW
Feb 20 2019 311 311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Bylaw Services. They been notified of this concern. >>>>> Person living at 111 pushes snow from driveway in to the street.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: With the truck parked in front, vehicles get stuck in the snow the owner pushes in to the street.
address: 111 PANORAMA HILLS LN NW
coordinates x,y: -4832.845531799606, 5668514.689055917
coordinates lat,lng: 51.15275186891056, -114.069080192224
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 20, 2019 09:55am | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 09:36am | SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Tue Feb 19, 2019 08:00pm | Opened |
Tue Feb 19, 2019 07:59pm | Submitted via iPhone |