Snow On City Road at 1701 Lake Bonavista Dr SE
City has pliers snow 3 feet wide and 3 feet tall in front of Andrew Sibbald elementary school. Hard to see kids at crosswalk and parent can't drop kids off safely because they have to park in middle of road to allow kids to get out doors on sidewalk side. Needs to be cleared. It just plowed. This is a snow route. Bus route and main route in community. Kids can't get over snow banks to get safely to sidewalks.
Issue: Snow Route Not Plowed During Snow Parking Ban
Specific location details: Lake Bonavista Drive along entire length of school grounds. Andrew Sibbald elementary.
address: 1701 LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE
coordinates x,y: -2972.0911664038626, 5644344.6555485055
coordinates lat,lng: 50.93548243958818, -114.0422845016938
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 27, 2019 06:12pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 05:53am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Tue Feb 19, 2019 08:28pm | Opened |
Tue Feb 19, 2019 08:28pm | Submitted via iPhone |