Snow On City Road at 3607 49 St NW
Severe windrow that needs to be cleared. What if someone with mobility issues has to cross that to access the bus (which gets stuck if it goes through that snow). There needs to be regular maintenance of this spot after the plow goes through.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: On the road, next to the bus stop.
address: 3607 49 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -11137.59315121128, 5660928.3257949585
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08446568351069, -114.1589651305981
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 27, 2019 06:15pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Thank you for your SR, Sanding and Plowing is presently ongoing as per city policies and priorities. We have made note of your SR and will try to attend and rectify as long as we have equipment and man power available. We want to thank you very much for your time and patience. |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 09:43am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:50am | Opened |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:48am | Submitted via iPhone |