On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 5440 Forand St SW
Forand Street has had temporary concrete blocks installed in the middle of the road, presumably to ensure vehicles are in their lane as they approach the residential area. These blocks are a major risk to safety of vehicles on the road. The temporary pylons are falling over and causing a major risk of a vehicle hitting them. The blocks need to be removed and their use re-evaluated in the summer months.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: At signalled crosswalk on forand ST SW
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 5440 FORAND ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8486.951524101607, 5652047.198735965
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00467221666667, -114.120925
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 20, 2019 10:40am | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 10:39am | SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:54am | Opened |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:52am | Submitted via iPhone |