Snow On City Road at 149 Taralake Cm NE
Snow is not cleared as it has been 4 days. It is a risk for people walking outside and the cars parking. Part of the road is covered with snow.
Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk
Specific location details: Sidewalk of Taralake Common NE
address: 149 TARALAKE CM NE
coordinates x,y: 5350.952662307453, 5665223.815170996
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12316368405494, -113.9235629091426
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 20, 2019 02:51pm | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. 2019-2-20 DAC; please redirect to parks as they are responsible for city walks. |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 01:58pm | SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 01:56pm | Opened |
Wed Feb 20, 2019 01:53pm | Submitted via iPhone |