Snow On City Road at 2935 Oakwood Dr SW
Snow piled on crosswalk that is connected to school and playground. This crosswalk is used by children and parents to cross the street to access Louis Riel School. Small children who have to cross on their own are having difficulty crossing This is also a school bus route
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Oakwood Drive and 300 oakwood place SW
address: 2935 OAKWOOD DR SW
coordinates x,y: -9133.614031900288, 5647774.094686602
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96624796024373, -114.1300314839788
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Mar 01, 2019 06:09pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Fri Feb 22, 2019 02:01pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Fri Feb 22, 2019 11:17am | Opened |
Fri Feb 22, 2019 11:14am | Submitted via iPhone |