Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1925 24 A St SW
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Missing pole and sign
Specific location details: In front of # 1917- 24 A St SW No pole - should be a new sign installed with arrow pointing to the left
address: 1925 24A ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8376.823063779653, 5655640.9213840915
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0369805, -114.1194388333333
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 28, 2019 08:17am | Closed with status: Caller Contacted - Close SR. WORK ORDER CREATED. SENT TO CONTACT. |
Thu Feb 28, 2019 08:17am | Analyze the Issue >> Caller Contacted - Close SR |
Wed Feb 27, 2019 08:49pm | Opened |
Wed Feb 27, 2019 08:48pm | Submitted via iPhone |