Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 10835 Valley Springs Rd NW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #19-00170512
Report
Submitted Mar 04, 2019

Drain fully covered with massive layers of ice and snow

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 10835 VALLEY SPRINGS RD NW

coordinates x,y: -16887.1548517328, 5661940.123758025

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09342095025455, -114.2410743630624

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 07, 2019 01:06pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 07, 2019 01:06pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 04, 2019 04:28pm Opened
Mon Mar 04, 2019 04:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone