In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 2715 41 A Av SE
While I have made numerous complaints about this business continuing to park their equipment on the park or in the alley they continue to do so. Most recently they have left this garbage bin on the park for the last month with this garbage flowing out of it. Please contact this company and explain the city rules around leaving stuff on a park.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 2715 41A AV SE
coordinates x,y: 314.2791065565771, 5653295.947912085
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01596069335938, -113.9955209569205
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 11, 2019 09:45am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Mar 11, 2019 09:43am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Mar 07, 2019 09:12am | Opened |
Thu Mar 07, 2019 09:10am | Submitted via iPhone |