Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 2301 ERLTON PL SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #19-00182053
Report
Submitted Mar 07, 2019

This is the bike path in the park next to Repsol Centre. It is NEVER cleared to the pavement. As soon as the snow melts it looks on the path and then turns very icy.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 2301 ERLTON PL SW

coordinates x,y: -4474.831169892025, 5655241.636639433

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03343464809776, -114.0637983833978

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 15, 2019 02:49pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Mar 15, 2019 02:48pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 07, 2019 08:13pm Opened
Thu Mar 07, 2019 08:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone