Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 2623 Glencastle St SW
End Playground sign hidden by city owned tree. Tree needs to be pruned to expose sign. Many speeding cars travelling SB on Glencastle St SW not aware they are still in playground zone.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): SB Glencastle St SW before 26 Ave SW on West side of street. Hidden by city owned tree needing pruning.
address: 2623 GLENCASTLE ST SW
coordinates x,y: -10307.335776024456, 5654964.954804364
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03087237804507, -114.1469452582647
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 14, 2019 10:23am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Mar 14, 2019 10:23am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Mar 13, 2019 10:35am | Opened |
Wed Mar 13, 2019 10:31am | Submitted via iPhone |