On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 625 Southland Gr SW
Uneven surface on southland. There was some work done last year but never got fixed properly, so much of a dip have to go really slow otherwise car bounces too violently
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: Southland Drive between elbow dr and haddon road eastbound
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 625 SOUTHLAND GR SW
coordinates x,y: -5648.353237442323, 5647559.112579991
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96436, -114.08041
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Dec 31, 2019 11:27am | Closed with status: Failed Excavation Investigation Required |
Fri Apr 12, 2019 10:47am | Field Inspection >> Failed Excavation Investigation Required |
Fri Apr 12, 2019 10:47am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Thu Mar 14, 2019 02:18pm | Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:19pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Wed Mar 13, 2019 04:04pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 13, 2019 04:03pm | Submitted via Android |