Snow On City Road at 119 Masters Sq SE
Snow and thick ice on the road are blocking water drain, so water returns to the sidewalk and turns into the ice. Someone can get hurt. I am breaking ice for last three days, and I don't see the end of it. I have attached images of the ice on the sidewalk and ice on the road I was breaking for last three days.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: In front of the house
address: 119 MASTERS SQ SE
coordinates x,y: 6107.3106845994735, 5639813.385480309
coordinates lat,lng: 50.894722, -113.913186
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 21, 2019 06:15pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. DSE-JH-Thank you for your SR, Sanding and Plowing is presently ongoing as per city policies and priorities. We have made note of your SR and will try to attend as a curiosity as long as we have equipment and man power available. We want to thank you very much for your time and patience. |
Thu Mar 14, 2019 12:15am | Field Inspection >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Mar 13, 2019 09:01pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Wed Mar 13, 2019 07:08pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 13, 2019 07:06pm | Submitted via Android |