Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 286 MEMORIAL DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #19-00200497
Report
Submitted Mar 14, 2019

Ice on slopes pathway. Even w gravel it is treacherous particularly in morning when it is dark out.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 286 MEMORIAL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -4737.583832742907, 5657995.479491193

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05818883333333, -114.0675805

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 15, 2019 01:45pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Mar 15, 2019 01:41pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 14, 2019 08:47am Opened
Thu Mar 14, 2019 08:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone