Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 990 1 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #19-00208140
Report
Submitted Mar 16, 2019

Snow , ice and water build up at the corner by sidewalk due to city putting these signs in the middle of the street. Very slippery. Have crew remedy this issue, having to walk in the middle of the street to get around these areas. Completely unsafe. These barriers removed so proper snow cleanup can be done.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 990 1 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -2842.859358452967, 5657438.497856529

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05319422920399, -114.0405483451063

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 18, 2019 09:13am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 18, 2019 09:10am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Mar 16, 2019 04:54am Opened
Sat Mar 16, 2019 04:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone