Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 130 VALLEY GLEN HT NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #19-00209678
Report
Submitted Mar 17, 2019

Would you please have the pathway cleared on the TUC in Valley Ridge NW. Valley Ridge clears their paths but the city has not been doing theirs. With the warmth during the day and freezing at night this area is becoming dangerous for people walking. Thank you

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 130 VALLEY GLEN HT NW

coordinates x,y: -16622.504834124244, 5662179.082196989

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09557681459295, -114.2373073535184

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 17, 2019 10:49am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Sun Mar 17, 2019 10:46am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Mar 17, 2019 08:21am Opened
Sun Mar 17, 2019 08:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone