Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 402 4 Av NE
402 4 AV NE
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: As you can see on the pictures people park illegally all the time. There's a stop sign that none respects, and a no stopping sign that everyone ignores. The parking space is for only one car parallel parked, but there are 4 pretty much at all times. Called parking authorities couple of times and no results. It's very noisy at night for that reason and it wakes up my 10 month old baby. Please come and put either lines or a different sign saying "ONLY ONE CAR PARALLEL PARKED "
Specific location details: On 4 ave and 3rd street NE
address: 402 4 AV NE
coordinates x,y: -3787.664837663584, 5657790.925380606
coordinates lat,lng: 51.056357, -114.054028
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:54am | Closed with status: Email - Enforcement (CPA) - Close SR. This is clearly covered under the Alberta Traffic Safety Act and as such does not require signage. Any violations should be addressed through CPA for proper enforcement. No further action recommended. |
Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:54am | Analyze the Issue >> Email - Enforcement (CPA) - Close SR |
Sun Mar 17, 2019 12:34pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 17, 2019 12:31pm | Submitted via Android |