In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 207 Citadel Acres Cl NW
There is a gigantic pile of rabbit feces at the playground right next to 207 citadel acres close. There also appears to be a large amount of rabbit feed spread across the ground for the rabbits to feed on. I do not feel comfortable letting kids play at this playground nor is it a very pleasing site to see.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 207 CITADEL ACRES CL NW
coordinates x,y: -13614.213452797392, 5667863.219305361
coordinates lat,lng: 51.146754, -114.194575
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Mar 19, 2019 01:52pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 09:24am | Closed |
Sun Mar 17, 2019 01:10pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 17, 2019 01:07pm | Submitted via Android |