Snow On City Road at 1320 14 St SW
Slush puddle, ice and broken pavement on NE corner of 14 Av and 14 St S.W.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: NE corner of 14Av & 14St SW
address: 1320 14 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -6626.46317430052, 5656025.2480414
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04045833333333, -114.0944888333333
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Mar 26, 2019 01:38pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. Mar-18-2019-TS- Roads District 1 foreman inspected the location. We will be adding cold mix to this location tomorrow after we remove as much water as possible from the location. |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 02:48pm | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 09:18am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 08:48am | Opened |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 08:46am | Submitted via iPhone |