Road Repair at 206 Auburn Sound Mr SE
Street Water doesn't drain away from curb causing large puddle in spring and rain water. This gathers in front of our triple sidewalk/driveway gets splashed onto the sidewalk then it freezes becoming a skating rink causing significant risk to pedestrians. Looks like previous crews built up the roadway but that hasn't done anything to assist in drainage. Looking for a solution to this please. Can provide more photos if needed
Issue: DRAIN002
Specific location details: 206 Auburn Sound Manor Se directly in front of triple driveway
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 206 AUBURN SOUND MR SE
coordinates x,y: 2819.8771611704938, 5639746.400069573
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89414520000001, -113.9599166
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 09, 2019 09:11am | Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. 2019-03-18 Rp1- inspected location pictures added; March 19, 2019. JM. Location inspected. Location will require a Planer and Hotbox to fix the issue. Added to our hotbox list for summer repairs. |
Tue Mar 19, 2019 12:25pm | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 07:19pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 03:17pm | Opened |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 03:15pm | Submitted via iPhone |