Road Repair at 38 9 St NE
Frequent disregard for curbs because there is no loading zone. Please assess reconstruction for loading zone or placement of barriers to this type of behaviour.
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific location details: Corner of 9street NE at memorial drive
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 38 9 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -2801.791475956663, 5657078.5388319995
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04995850000001, -114.0399598
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 20, 2019 08:18am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. If the building owner would like changes to the design of the current sidewalk they would need to begin a local improvement project to the sidewalk. All information about sidewalk local improvement projects is available through 311. This would be a property owner funded project. |
Wed Mar 20, 2019 08:18am | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Wed Mar 20, 2019 08:18am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 04:57pm | Opened |
Mon Mar 18, 2019 04:54pm | Submitted via iPhone |