Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 231 Taravista Dr NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #19-00215786
Report
Submitted Mar 19, 2019

Extreme ice at Taradale School. This ice is traversed by hundreds of people (mostly k-4 students) 3 times per day and must be addressed ASAP with top priority. Please find a solution that will allow for the rest of the melting to divert away from the sidewalk instead of just removing the ice.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 231 TARAVISTA DR NE

coordinates x,y: 4453.7028882527575, 5664941.38921416

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12063246011292, -113.9363833874237

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 21, 2019 10:45am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 21, 2019 10:42am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Mar 19, 2019 08:27am Opened
Tue Mar 19, 2019 08:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone