Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 50 CRANFORD DR SE

OPENED about 1 month ago #19-00219495
Report
Submitted Mar 19, 2019

Condominium emergency exit[FQ-BEGIN: What is the nature of your concern?:Permanent Sign (Add or Modify) | Provide DETAILS of your request (include LOCATION DETAILS - street, intersection, landmarks etc.):This is supposed to be an emergency exit but there are no signs on the street curb site - so people are always parking there and snow is piled up. Can the city not put signs up? I made the same request 222 days ago with no response from anyone in the city | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5c919d80e896454aa76fdf27/report.jpg | Describe the LOCATION of your request in detail. (Street, intersection, landmark, etc.):Mosaic Condominium complex Cranford Drive FQ-END]

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: This is supposed to be an emergency exit but there are no signs on the street curb site - so people are always parking there and snow is piled up. Can the city not put signs up? I made the same request 222 days ago with no response from anyone in the city

Specific location details: Mosaic Condominium complex Cranford Drive



address: 50 CRANFORD DR SE

coordinates x,y: 1796.5642440624658, 5637895.714658642

coordinates lat,lng: 50.87751166666666, -113.9744716666667

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 19, 2019 07:56pm Opened
Tue Mar 19, 2019 07:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone