Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 1399 RIVERDALE AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 27 days ago #19-00223322
Report
Submitted Mar 20, 2019

Entrance to dog park at end of Riverdale Ave Saw next to parking lot is quite literally flooded and unusable. About 3" deep and then turns to icky sloppy mud. This happens ever spring and after lengthy rains. Is there some reason you couldn't have built the entrance to proper grade to begin with? Can this be corrected?

Type of service: Parking Lot / Park Road Maintenance

Describe the concern. Entrance to dog park at end of Riverdale Ave Saw next to parking lot is quite literally flooded and unusable. About 3" deep and then turns to icky sloppy mud. This happens ever spring and after lengthy rains. Is there some reason you couldn't have built the entrance to proper grade to begin with? Can this be corrected?



address: 1399 RIVERDALE AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6444.310699164052, 5653222.751367246

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01526666666667, -114.0918416666667

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2019 10:46am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Mar 27, 2019 10:44am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Mar 20, 2019 04:19pm Opened
Wed Mar 20, 2019 04:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone