Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 1808 BAY SHORE RD SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #19-00223765
Report
Submitted Mar 20, 2019

Sheet ice - too much snow piled up to melt. Impassable for walk and bike

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 1808 BAY SHORE RD SW

coordinates x,y: -7157.603659202209, 5648582.573708746

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97354398117223, -114.1019158002048

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 21, 2019 10:49am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 21, 2019 10:48am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Mar 20, 2019 06:23pm Opened
Wed Mar 20, 2019 06:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone