Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 12322 SARCEE TR NW

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. 21/3/19---CP---Dispatched to signals crew 1703. - 18 days ago #19-00224379

Traffic light vehicle detection not working

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Traffic light vehicle detection not working. Lights will change even without vehicle present. Advanced turn signal comes on no vehicle waiting to turn

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Sat Mar 16, 2019

Time you noticed problem: 04:00pm



address: 12322 SARCEE TR NW

coordinates x,y: -11409.60995614254, 5669634.333585507

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16272364747819, -114.1631229781677

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 05, 2019 01:13pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. 21/3/19---CP---Dispatched to signals crew 1703.
Thu Mar 21, 2019 07:55am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Thu Mar 21, 2019 07:48am Opened
Thu Mar 21, 2019 07:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone