Sidewalk, Walkway - Repair at 2017 Mountview Cr NE

OPENED 4 months ago #19-00231041
Report
Submitted Mar 22, 2019

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: The road and sidewalk are sinking and heaving in front of my house. It seems to be getting worse every year. I think it's because the sewer north of my house is backed up with ice consistently, and my sidewalk is the low point. Thanks

Specific Location: 2017 Mountview Crescent NE



address: 2017 MOUNTVIEW CR NE

coordinates x,y: -3466.4427309969647, 5659354.921948168

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07041888929479, -114.0494610063798

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 22, 2019 03:02pm Opened
Fri Mar 22, 2019 03:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone