Sidewalk, Walkway - Repair at 40 Mckenna Rd SE

CLOSED Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. March 24, 2019. JM. Location has been added to our Grout and Grind repair list. - about 1 month ago #19-00231962
Photo_20190322_182858
Submitted Mar 22, 2019

Sidewalk has crumbled away in middle of the sidewalk.

Nature of Concern: Cracks / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk had a crack that turned into a significant divet, it is a tripping hazard, as multiple people have tripped from it.

Specific Location: 40 Mckenna Road SE



address: 40 MCKENNA RD SE

coordinates x,y: 751.2989907088696, 5640520.086160665

coordinates lat,lng: 50.901107, -113.989319

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 10, 2019 02:42pm Closed with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. March 24, 2019. JM. Location has been added to our Grout and Grind repair list.
Sun Mar 24, 2019 12:03pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Fri Mar 22, 2019 06:34pm Opened
Fri Mar 22, 2019 06:31pm Submitted via Android Android