Snow on Road at 950 MCPHERSON SQ NE

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan - 23 days ago #19-00232358

Huge slabs of rutted ice on the road. People getting stuck continuously. Damage occurring to vehicles.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Along McPherson Road right in front of McPherson Place condos. At the entrance and exits to McPherson SQ and throughout it



address: 950 MCPHERSON SQ NE

coordinates x,y: -2885.0488986452547, 5657088.273697876

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05004560175586, -114.0411473138972

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 31, 2019 06:13pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Sun Mar 24, 2019 07:48am SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Sat Mar 23, 2019 08:07am Opened
Sat Mar 23, 2019 08:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone