Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 248 Auburn Bay Dr SE

OPENED 4 months ago #19-00233888

MONTHS WITH NO RESPONSE YET AGAIN - - NO U TURN SIGNS REQUIRED NEAR DOG PARK. Do your job and respond to these and get the signs up.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: No U Turn sign required - people leaving the dog park complete illegal U turns in the middle of the an intersection, creating a dangerous situation for pedestrians and residents.

Specific location details: Westbound, first interestion along AB Ave after the dog park. Along with subsequent intersections.

address: 248 AUBURN BAY DR SE

coordinates x,y: 3638.859856746238, 5640302.569705388

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89914056464247, -113.94826956158721

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 24, 2019 07:14am Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2019 07:14am Submitted via Web Web