Backlane Maintenance at 51.04 N 114.14 W
Our back alley needs to be graded / paved, please.
Issue: Dusty
Specific details of the issue: It's a wetland! I'm surprised families of ducks, geese, alligators and fish have not taken over and claimed it as their own! Seriously though, this floods all of our garages.
Specific Location details: Back alley behind the row of houses on 33st sw / between 17th ave and 19th ave
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1936 33 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -9488.922702008007, 5655606.1605527215
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03665072941318, -114.135294472905
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Nov 28, 2019 11:14am | Closed with status: Move to Future Backlane Maintenance List. Killarney 5104 - Severity 4; The Foremen has inspected your lane and assessed the condition. Your lane will be added to Grader complaint List; please note we are receiving high volumes of service requests and our response time will be longer than usual. Weather and saturation may also be a factor and cause delay. Thank you. |
Mon Mar 25, 2019 08:52am | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Backlane Maintenance List |
Sun Mar 24, 2019 12:02pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 24, 2019 12:00pm | Submitted via iPhone |