Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 9230 DEERFOOT TR SE

OPENED about 1 month ago #19-00234462

Under the southland bridge on the right lane. I think is a carpet roll

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: A truck drop a carpet roll on road

Specific Location Details: Under the southland bridge on he right lane. I think is a carpet roll

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Right lane

Direction of travel if known: Northbound



address: 1269 SOUTHLAND DR SE

coordinates x,y: -2351.9549740315783, 5647865.795034458

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96713990842384, -114.03348444556

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 24, 2019 12:26pm Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2019 12:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone