Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 990 16 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 19 days ago #19-00234613
Report
Submitted Mar 24, 2019

There is ponding in the trailer park just south of the pathway. Over the last week, this was quite treacherous as it created a lot of lights. Can something be done with the drainage so that it doesn't drain onto the pathway?

Issue: Water Pooling

Date Noticed: Fri Mar 15, 2019



address: 990 16 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -2584.8750713255286, 5659171.679330506

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06877623974067, -114.036881034904

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2019 03:35pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Apr 04, 2019 03:32pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Mar 24, 2019 01:42pm Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2019 01:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone