Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 10825 MACLEOD TR S

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 8 days ago #19-00235023

Traffic light at Willow park drive

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: MacLeod trail

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: The timing of the three lights between Anderson and Southland are off. The one at Willow park is the one that's off. I think this is the third time that I've submitted this and every time someone marks it as closed when it's still happening. I know at my job I am actually supposed to check before I Mark something off his complete. Maybe it's different for you. Idk but traffic keeps backing up and it's dumb



address: 10699 MACLEOD TR S

coordinates x,y: -5065.204844063347, 5646818.6757756295

coordinates lat,lng: 50.957709, -114.072098

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2019 09:51am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Apr 15, 2019 09:50am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Apr 15, 2019 09:35am Reopened with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Apr 15, 2019 09:35am Reopened with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Apr 08, 2019 03:20pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Sun Mar 24, 2019 08:11pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Sun Mar 24, 2019 07:31pm Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2019 07:28pm Submitted via Android Android