Road Maintenance at 1640 16 St SE

CLOSED Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. Mar-25-2019-TS Roads District 1 foreman inspected the location. He found a slightly low area on a previous permit repair. We have marked this location for future repairs; Unable to find sinkhole anywhere within half block from given address. There is a possibility that a cut in front of 1631that has sunk at one corner is the problem. Have placed this defect on list for future repair. - about 1 month ago #19-00235046

Sink hole - on a scale out of 10 and 10 being the worst it's probably a 5/10.

Issue: Sinkholes (Cave In)

Specific location details: Close to 1631 16 St SE

Type of Road: Residential



address: 1640 16 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1661.8383537273942, 5655792.116305622

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03839833237026, -114.0236956256006

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon May 27, 2019 03:12pm Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. Mar-25-2019-TS Roads District 1 foreman inspected the location. He found a slightly low area on a previous permit repair. We have marked this location for future repairs; Unable to find sinkhole anywhere within half block from given address. There is a possibility that a cut in front of 1631that has sunk at one corner is the problem. Have placed this defect on list for future repair.
Mon Mar 25, 2019 02:25pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway
Mon Mar 25, 2019 12:22pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Sun Mar 24, 2019 08:07pm Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2019 08:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone