Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 12015 SARCEE TR NW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 18 days ago #19-00235333

Poorly timed traffic lights during rush hour

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Sarcee Trail NW

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Traffic lights consistently turn red heading south bound Sarcee Trail NW during morning rush hour. No oncoming traffic triggering opposing lights. Heavy southbound traffic building due to lights.



address: 12015 SARCEE TR NW

coordinates x,y: -11379.416303395841, 5669378.524258859

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16042464654623, -114.1626832133845

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 06, 2019 01:29am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Mar 25, 2019 10:25am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Mon Mar 25, 2019 08:13am Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2019 08:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone