On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 4616 17 Av NW
SR Closed by Automated Script 11-DEC-22 - This road is littered with potholes and a very uneven road. We have been requesting for years to have the city fix this road. It is a residential road but now more than ever it has become a road that drivers are using on a consistent basis. We have certain areas designated for permit parking but there are few spots where parking isn't enforced so customers and employees of business in area are using to park. This road is a disgrace to the area and to the city. Please fix
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: Between 45 st nw and 46 st nw on 17ave nw
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 4615 17 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -11254.146686167958, 5659471.456124749
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07136666666667, -114.1605833333333
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Dec 11, 2022 07:40am | Closed |
Mon Mar 25, 2019 11:25am | Opened |
Mon Mar 25, 2019 11:22am | Submitted via iPhone |