Garbage in a Park at 2210 Memorial Dr SE

CLOSED 4 months ago #19-00237992
Photo_20190325_151532
Submitted Mar 25, 2019

>>>311 Response - Forwarded to Roads Dept for action>>> Barlow Maxbell LRT grassy area is littered with, well, litter. Very unsightly, and unhealthy to the local wildlife

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 2210 MEMORIAL DR SE

coordinates x,y: -417.08038779700325, 5656646.025265228

coordinates lat,lng: 51.046077, -114.005948

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 03, 2019 12:44pm Closed
Mon Mar 25, 2019 03:17pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2019 03:16pm Submitted via Android Android