Catch Basin Concerns at 116 Hidden Ranch Close NW Hidden Valley

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #19-00238627
Submitted Mar 25, 2019

We had a small lake in front of our home March 20, city workers came and drained it (thank you!) Unfortunately there is a giant block of ice and debris blocking the drainage from our home. On Sunday our basement flooded as the bath my son had caused it to back up. This morning I went to check if the carpet had dried, and it had overflowed again ( ran the dishwasher at night) Please remove debris and replace the ?D? insert as it is too small.

Issue: Full of Debris

address: 116 HIDDEN RANCH CL NW

coordinates x,y: -8919.020505317023, 5668254.943468728

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15036780000001, -114.12748099999999

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon May 06, 2019 08:48am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon May 06, 2019 08:48am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 25, 2019 05:46pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2019 05:41pm Submitted via Web Web