Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path - Repair at 16 Strathlea Pl SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #19-00239103
Report
Submitted Mar 25, 2019

Massive amounts of gravel on pathway posing severe risk to runners and cyclists alike. Buildup in the grass on the sides also causing harm to grasses.

Issue: Debris on Pathway



address: 16 STRATHLEA PL SW

coordinates x,y: -14207.805549922246, 5657223.8403158905

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05109589496774, -114.2026400666962

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 26, 2019 11:52am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Mar 26, 2019 11:51am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 25, 2019 10:14pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2019 10:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone