Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 9 GLAMORGAN DR SW

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. temporary repairs are holding. sidewalk does not meet severity for replacement. - 26 days ago #19-00239126
Report
Submitted Mar 25, 2019

Whole sidewalk need to be repaired. City attempted minor fix end of year last year and it's already broken. Sidewalk need full redo. Cracks that have developed are a trying hazard. Owner religiously clears walkway but cracks make it near impossible and frustrating and dangerous.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: From alleyway to end of property all broken

Specific Location: 9 9 Glamorgan Drive SW, Calgary, Alberta



address: 9 GLAMORGAN DR SW

coordinates x,y: -10424.314278562431, 5653261.871518111

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01556000000004, -114.148564

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 28, 2019 01:21pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. temporary repairs are holding. sidewalk does not meet severity for replacement.
Thu Mar 28, 2019 01:20pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Mon Mar 25, 2019 10:42pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2019 10:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone