In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 98 22 Av SW
22 ave and Erlton pl SW, walk up hill on pathway into park, and down hill toward play ground. There are multiple pieces of garbage under the spruce trees (spruce trees north of playground) there is blankets, clothing and cardboard that is on the ground and clothes up in trees. This is the second time I have reported this because it was never picked up.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 98 22 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4591.192482561627, 5655343.444390766
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03434895630834, -114.0654586534351
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 09, 2019 07:55am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 09, 2019 07:53am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 01, 2019 10:49am | Opened |
Mon Apr 01, 2019 10:48am | Submitted via iPhone |