Backlane Maintenance at 2632 28 St SW
Issue: Dusty
Specific details of the issue: The condition of my back lane does not meet the standard I expect of City of Calgary laneways. Whether wet or dry, the lane is in poor shape and is not consistent with a quality gravel back lane. It is a dirt lane which is either mud or dust depending on the weather. Large ruts and mud displacement has caused my hatchback vehicle to bottom out. I have a recreational vehicle (small convertible) which I am unable to get out of my garage due to the lane.
Specific Location details: Entire lane but specifically behind 2632 28 ST and south of that position, as well as north of that position by a few lots.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2632 28 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8965.11998604215, 5654917.24799328
coordinates lat,lng: 51.030466, -114.127809
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Oct 16, 2019 02:01pm | Closed |
Mon Apr 01, 2019 12:17pm | Opened |
Mon Apr 01, 2019 12:15pm | Submitted via Android |