Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 609 Zoo Rd NE
Gravel on path. If this is zoo not city please bring to zoo attention. Zoo could next winter not use 3/4 path width to pile up snow at this spot. Push snow 2m closer to river would leave path clear of snow. Thanks
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Tue Apr 02, 2019
address: 609 ZOO RD NE
coordinates x,y: -2297.1520410938992, 5656515.8639514595
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04490244519857, -114.0327589485376
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 03, 2019 03:48pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Apr 03, 2019 03:46pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 02, 2019 09:07am | Opened |
Tue Apr 02, 2019 09:06am | Submitted via iPhone |