Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 790 96 Av NE
Why no path? (I understand CP right of way under 96 ave N) yet city workers painting over graffiti at 25+ feet from CP rails. How about leave the graffiti for CP? Or put in the originally planned path under 96 ave so recreational traffic routinely deters graffiti artists.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Tue Apr 02, 2019
address: 790 96 AV NE
coordinates x,y: -3029.710731499089, 5667436.096298666
coordinates lat,lng: 51.14306816412245, -114.0432973077751
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 03, 2019 03:45pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Apr 03, 2019 03:42pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 02, 2019 01:38pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 02, 2019 01:37pm | Submitted via iPhone |